League
3A
2A
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball   Tennis   Track
League: School: Login | Register | Contacts
Seamount Boys Basketball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, November 28, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Rainier Beach Jamboree 4:00 PM
Kent Meridian
Lindbergh
Rainier Beach RBHS
Jamboree 4:30 PM
Auburn Riverside
Hazen
Roosevelt
Sultan
Tyee
Vashon Island
Chief Sealth CSHS
Monday, November 30, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 6:00 PM
Foster
Mercer Island MIHS
Ingraham   83
Highline   68 Highline 7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 1, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Foster   46
Chief Sealth   65 CSHS 6:30 PM
Decatur   75
Renton   66 RHS 7:00 PM
Cedarcrest   55
Hazen   59 Hazen 7:00 PM
Wednesday, December 2, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Renton   63
Liberty   87 LbrtyHS 7:00 PM
Chief Sealth   69
Tyee   63 Tyee 7:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic   47
West Seattle   51 WSHS 7:00 PM
Nathan Hale   67
Highline   61 Highline 7:00 PM
Interlake   56
Evergreen   64 7:00 PM
Lindbergh   64
Kentridge   75 KRHS 7:30 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
Friday, December 4, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
* Tyee   78
Evergreen   43 EVCampus 7:00 PM
* Kennedy Catholic   70
Foster   30 Foster 7:00 PM
* Renton   58
Highline   54 Highline 7:00 PM
* Lindbergh   53
Hazen   64 Hazen 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 5, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Lindbergh   49
Auburn   74 ARHS 5:00 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
Hazen   85
Liberty   78 LbrtyHS 5:00 PM
Monday, December 7, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Rainier   56
Tyee   40 Tyee 7:00 PM
Sultan   56
Foster   59 Foster 7:00 PM
Highline   54
Bellevue Christian   64 BCHS 7:00 PM
Cleveland   77
Renton   52 RHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, December 9, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
* Evergreen   34
Hazen   71 Hazen 7:00 PM
* Renton   44
Lindbergh   55 LHS 7:00 PM
* Highline   66
Kennedy Catholic   59 Kennedy 7:00 PM
* Foster   58
Tyee   52 Tyee 7:00 PM
Friday, December 11, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kennedy Catholic   69
Renton   53 RHS 7:00 PM
* Hazen   59
Foster   46 Foster 7:00 PM
* Tyee   61
Highline   64 Highline 7:00 PM
* Lindbergh   64
Evergreen   35 EVCampus 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 12, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennedy Catholic   49
Todd Beamer   59 Hiln CC 10:30 AM
Mount Rainier   67
Evergreen   43 EVCampus 7:00 PM
Monday, December 14, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Team Australia   49
Renton   46 RHS 5:00 PM
Tuesday, December 15, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennedy Catholic   54
Kent Meridian   52 KMHS 7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 16, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kennedy Catholic   61
Lindbergh   59 LHS 7:00 PM
* Renton   82
Tyee   46 Tyee 7:00 PM
* Highline   71
Hazen   67 Hazen 7:00 PM
* Foster   67
Evergreen   58 EVCampus 7:00 PM
Friday, December 18, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
* Evergreen   47
Highline   77 Highline 7:00 PM
* Hazen   80
Renton   66 RHS 7:00 PM
* Tyee   42
Kennedy Catholic   61 Kennedy 7:00 PM
* Lindbergh   72
Foster   56 Foster 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 19, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Evergreen   47
Clover Park   52 ClovPkHS 5:45 PM
Foster   64
Seattle Christian   53 SC 7:00 PM
Monday, December 21, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Decatur   88
Highline   57 Highline 7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 22, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Sammamish   61
Foster   53 Foster 7:30 PM
Lindbergh   56
Ingraham   44 IHS 8:00 PM
Saturday, December 26, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Cascade Christian   60
Kennedy Catholic   76 Kennedy 7:30 PM
Monday, December 28, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
O'Dea   80
Hazen   39 Bothell 4:00 PM
Renton   45
Eastlake   40 BC 4:30 PM
Genesis Prep, ID   55
Evergreen   62 EVCampus 7:00 PM
Peninsula   69
Kennedy Catholic   60 Kennedy 7:30 PM
Tuesday, December 29, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennedy Catholic   67
Ballard   69 Kennedy 4:00 PM
Hazen   64
Newport   61 Bothell 4:00 PM
Kings   80
Renton   52 BC 6:00 PM
Wednesday, December 30, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Hazen   57
Sammamish   67 Bothell 5:30 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
Ferndale   75
Highline   72 Highline 6:00 PM
Renton   80
Huntington Beach HS, CA   76 BC 6:00 PM
Bonney Lake   52
Lindbergh   82 LHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 6, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kennedy Catholic   70
Hazen   79 Hazen 7:00 PM
* Renton   49
Evergreen   55 EVCampus 7:00 PM
* Tyee   38
Lindbergh   71 LHS 7:00 PM
* Foster   66
Highline   70 Highline 7:00 PM
Friday, January 8, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Evergreen   45
Kennedy Catholic   66 Kennedy 7:00 PM
* Hazen   66
Tyee   63 Tyee 7:00 PM
* Highline   53
Lindbergh   58 LHS 7:00 PM
* Foster   37
Renton   62 RHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 13, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Evergreen   49
Tyee   54 Tyee 7:00 PM
* Hazen   58
Lindbergh   65 LHS 7:00 PM
* Highline   70
Renton   80 RHS 7:00 PM
* Foster   35
Kennedy Catholic   58 Kennedy 7:00 PM
Friday, January 15, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kennedy Catholic   83
Highline   57 Highline 7:00 PM
* Hazen   61
Evergreen   47 EVCampus 7:00 PM
* Tyee   69
Foster   48 Foster 7:00 PM
* Lindbergh   51
Renton   62 RHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 16, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Highline   44
Seattle Christian   45 SC 4:30 PM
Bainbridge   44
Hazen   48 Hazen 6:00 PM
Monday, January 18, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Lindbergh   46
Vashon Island   43 Showare 9:00 AM
Wednesday, January 20, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Evergreen   48
Lindbergh   78 LHS 7:00 PM
* Renton   66
Kennedy Catholic   69 Kennedy 7:00 PM
* Highline   63
Tyee   56 Tyee 7:00 PM
* Foster   74
Hazen   81 Hazen 7:00 PM
Friday, January 22, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Evergreen   69
Foster   62 Foster 7:00 PM
* Hazen   62
Highline   61 Highline 7:00 PM
* Tyee   57
Renton   75 RHS 7:00 PM
* Lindbergh   68
Kennedy Catholic   72 Kennedy 7:00 PM
Monday, January 25, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Shorewood Christian   61
Tyee   51 Tyee 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 27, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kennedy Catholic   62
Tyee   39 Tyee 7:00 PM
* Renton   75
Hazen   58 Hazen 7:00 PM
* Highline   40
Evergreen   52 EVCampus 7:00 PM
* Foster   60
Lindbergh   70 LHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 28, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Highline   57
Foster   51 Foster 7:00 PM
Friday, January 29, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Evergreen   58
Renton   69 RHS 7:00 PM
* Hazen   34
Kennedy Catholic   57 Kennedy 7:00 PM
* Lindbergh   56
Tyee   35 Tyee 7:00 PM
Monday, February 1, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Christian   64
Tyee   73 Tyee 7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 3, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kennedy Catholic   62
Evergreen   34 EVCampus 7:00 PM
* Renton   81
Foster   30 Foster 7:00 PM
* Tyee   67
Hazen   58 Hazen 7:00 PM
* Lindbergh   70
Highline   58 Highline 7:00 PM
Friday, February 5, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Liberty   75
Tyee   52 Tyee 7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 10, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
WCD Tournament

Evergreen
Foster
Hazen
Highline
Lindbergh
Renton
Tyee
       If Qualified
Hazen   51
Lincoln   69 7:00 PM
Kelso   42
Kennedy Catholic   70 7:00 PM
Sammamish   47
Lindbergh   63 7:00 PM
Highline   62
White River   74 7:00 PM
Tyee   40
Liberty   72 7:00 PM
Bremerton   53
Renton   62 7:00 PM
Friday, February 12, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Mt. Tahoma   75
Hazen   66 FPHS 6:00 PM
Wilson   62
Kennedy Catholic   54 ClovPkHS 6:00 PM
Steilacoom   56
Lindbergh   46 FossHS 6:00 PM
Olympic   67
Tyee   46 LHS 6:00 PM
Highline   57
Washington   60 SHS 7:45 PM
Renton   62
River Ridge   71 CHS 7:45 PM
Monday, February 15, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Port Angeles   51
Renton   61 FossHS 12:00 PM
North Thurston   58
Kennedy Catholic   71 RHS 1:45 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
Bremerton   51
Lindbergh   62 FossHS 5:30 PM
Wednesday, February 17, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Foss   59
Kennedy Catholic   66 ClovPkHS 6:00 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
Renton   54
Washington   48 BPHS 6:00 PM
White River   53
Lindbergh   69 BPHS 7:45 PM
Saturday, February 20, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennedy Catholic   46
Lincoln   49 RHS 12:00 PM
Renton   75
Lindbergh   69 CHS 12:00 PM
Friday, February 26, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Regional Tournament
Evergreen
Foster
Hazen
Highline
Kennedy Catholic
Lindbergh
Renton
Tyee
       If Qualified
Renton   47
Clarkston   76 EHS 6:00 PM
Saturday, February 27, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennedy Catholic   40
Shadle Park   32 UHS 4:00 PM
Lindbergh   55
Wapato   57 IKE 8:00 PM
Thursday, March 3, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
2A State Tournament
Evergreen
Foster
Highline
Lindbergh
Renton
Tyee
SunDome
       If Qualified
3A State Tournament
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
T-Dome
       If Qualified
Bellevue   68
Kennedy Catholic   77 T-Dome 9:00 AM Photographer: David Zimmerman
Friday, March 4, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennedy Catholic   60
O\'Dea   61 T-Dome 3:45 PM
Saturday, March 5, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennedy Catholic   64
Garfield   92 T-Dome 11:15 AM



Copyright 2007-2016 SeamountAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy