League
3A
2A
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball   Tennis   Track
League: School: Login | Register | Contacts
Seamount Girls Basketball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, November 28, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 3:00 PM
Bonney Lake
Kennedy Catholic
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Peninsula
Auburn AHS
Monday, November 30, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Lindbergh   55
Clover Park   18 ClovPkHS 6:00 PM
Cedarcrest   46
Hazen   38 Hazen 7:00 PM
Highline   29
Ingraham   40 IHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lara Gale
Ballard   57
Renton   33 RHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 1, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Foster   38
Chief Sealth   68 CSHS 8:00 PM
Wednesday, December 2, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Liberty   36
Renton   32 RHS 7:00 PM
Lindbergh   36
Nathan Hale   9 NH 7:00 PM
Auburn   32
Hazen   49 Hazen 7:00 PM
Evergreen   21
Interlake   55 IHS 7:00 PM
Chief Leschi   51
Foster   59 Foster 7:15 PM
Thursday, December 3, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
* Evergreen   28
Tyee   57 Tyee 7:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic   48
Lake Washington   56 LWHS 7:15 PM
Friday, December 4, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
* Highline   33
Renton   71 RHS 7:00 PM
* Hazen   47
Lindbergh   26 LHS 7:00 PM
Foster   40
Bethel   47 BHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Barney Phillips
Monday, December 7, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennedy Catholic   36
Lakes   53 LakesHS 7:00 PM
Liberty   60
Lindbergh   45 LHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 8, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Highline   33
Mount Rainier   51 MRHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, December 9, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
* Hazen   51
Evergreen   23 EVCampus 7:00 PM
* Lindbergh   33
Renton   46 RHS 7:00 PM
* Tyee   38
Foster   62 Foster 7:00 PM Photographer: Barney Phillips
Friday, December 11, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
* Renton   52
Kennedy Catholic   48 Kennedy 7:00 PM
* Foster   27
Hazen   66 Hazen 7:00 PM
* Highline   40
Tyee   55 Tyee 7:00 PM
* Evergreen   26
Lindbergh   53 LHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 12, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennedy Catholic   32
Auburn Riverside   59 Highline 9:00 AM Photographer: Barney Phillips
Mount Rainier   67
Evergreen   25 EVCampus 5:00 PM
Monday, December 14, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Highline   14
Seattle Christian   51 SC 7:00 PM
Foster   44
Sammamish   58 SHS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, December 16, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lindbergh   36
Kennedy Catholic   61 Kennedy 7:00 PM
* Tyee   46
Renton   70 RHS 7:00 PM
* Hazen   59
Highline   25 Highline 7:00 PM
* Evergreen   28
Foster   63 Foster 7:00 PM
Friday, December 18, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
* Highline   38
Evergreen   36 EVCampus 7:00 PM
* Renton   42
Hazen   55 Hazen 7:00 PM
* Kennedy Catholic   47
Tyee   31 Tyee 7:00 PM
* Foster   45
Lindbergh   58 LHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 19, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Lindbergh   43
Seattle Christian   46 SC 3:00 PM
Monday, December 21, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Decatur   64
Highline   44 Highline 5:15 PM
Nathan Hale   14
Hazen   58 Hazen 6:00 PM
Tuesday, December 22, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Hazen   32
Lincoln   56 LHS 5:00 PM
Lindbergh   67
Ingraham   51 IHS 6:30 PM
Monday, December 28, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Todd Beamer   68
Kennedy Catholic   37 Kennedy 1:00 PM
Providence   47
Renton   52 KHS 2:30 PM
Tuesday, December 29, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentwood   55
Kennedy Catholic   48 Kennedy 11:00 AM
Tyee   48
Granite Falls   51 MHS 5:00 PM
Interlake   63
Highline   33 Highline 7:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley   47
Renton   56 KHS 7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 30, 2015
  Visitor Home Time  
Bishop Blanchet   64
Renton   20 KHS 2:15 PM
Sultan   55
Tyee   48 MHS 5:00 PM
Decatur   32
Hazen   57 Hazen 6:00 PM
Monday, January 4, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Lindbergh   35
Kentwood   58 KWHS 5:30 PM
Renton   29
Cleveland   54 CHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, January 5, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellevue Christian   61
Highline   18 Highline 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 6, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Hazen   51
Kennedy Catholic   25 Kennedy 7:00 PM
* Evergreen   15
Renton   64 RHS 7:00 PM
* Lindbergh   46
Tyee   36 Tyee 7:00 PM
* Highline   29
Foster   52 Foster 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 7, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Team Australia   71
Renton   48 RHS 5:00 PM Photographer: Barney Phillips
Friday, January 8, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kennedy Catholic   57
Evergreen   23 EVCampus 7:00 PM
* Tyee   27
Hazen   67 Hazen 7:00 PM
* Lindbergh   52
Highline   54 Highline 7:00 PM
* Renton   58
Foster   40 Foster 7:00 PM
Monday, January 11, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Foster   29
Kennedy Catholic   48 Kennedy 7:00 PM
Decatur   47
Tyee   58 Tyee 7:00 PM
Hazen   45
Everett   48 EvtHS 7:15 PM Photographer: Barney Phillips
Evergreen   16
Sammamish   48 SHS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, January 13, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Tyee   58
Evergreen   25 EVCampus 7:00 PM
* Lindbergh   40
Hazen   48 Hazen 7:00 PM
* Renton   65
Highline   24 Highline 7:00 PM
* Kennedy Catholic   61
Foster   43 Foster 7:00 PM
Friday, January 15, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Highline   30
Kennedy Catholic   55 Kennedy 7:00 PM
* Evergreen   16
Hazen   59 Hazen 7:00 PM
* Foster   41
Tyee   45 Tyee 7:00 PM
* Renton   58
Lindbergh   32 LHS 7:00 PM
Monday, January 18, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Tyee   24
Seattle Prep.   51 McHugh 7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 20, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lindbergh   51
Evergreen   32 EVCampus 7:00 PM
* Kennedy Catholic   41
Renton   51 RHS 7:00 PM
* Tyee   55
Highline   47 Highline 7:00 PM
* Hazen   54
Foster   34 Foster 7:00 PM
Friday, January 22, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Foster   50
Evergreen   22 EVCampus 7:00 PM
* Highline   38
Hazen   62 Hazen 7:00 PM
* Renton   49
Tyee   36 Tyee 7:00 PM
* Kennedy Catholic   44
Lindbergh   47 LHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 23, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Monroe   59
Kennedy Catholic   32 Kennedy 2:30 PM
Monday, January 25, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Shorewood Christian   38
Tyee   68 Tyee 5:15 PM
Wednesday, January 27, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Tyee   49
Kennedy Catholic   66 Kennedy 7:00 PM
* Hazen   47
Renton   44 RHS 7:00 PM
* Evergreen   42
Highline   44 Highline 7:00 PM
* Lindbergh   56
Foster   36 Foster 7:00 PM
Friday, January 29, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Renton   51
Evergreen   28 EVCampus 7:00 PM
* Kennedy Catholic   47
Hazen   41 Hazen 7:00 PM
* Foster   52
Highline   46 Highline 7:00 PM
* Tyee   30
Lindbergh   52 LHS 7:00 PM
Monday, February 1, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kennedy Catholic   52
Highline   28 Highline 7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 3, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
* Evergreen   26
Kennedy Catholic   74 Kennedy 7:00 PM
* Foster   27
Renton   44 RHS 7:00 PM
* Hazen   48
Tyee   36 Tyee 7:00 PM
* Highline   32
Lindbergh   45 LHS 7:00 PM
Friday, February 5, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Tyee   54
Evergreen   37 EVCampus 7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 10, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
WCD Tournament

Evergreen
Foster
Hazen
Highline
Lindbergh
Renton
Tyee
       If Qualified
Thursday, February 11, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennedy Catholic   31
Lincoln   54 7:00 PM
Kelso   32
Hazen   35 7:00 PM
Sammamish   34
Renton   41 7:00 PM
Foster   30
River Ridge   61 7:00 PM
Tyee   45
Liberty   75 7:00 PM
North Kitsap   56
Lindbergh   30 7:00 PM
WCD Tournament 7:00 PM
Lincoln LHS
Saturday, February 13, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Shelton   41
Kennedy Catholic   44 ClovPkHS 12:00 PM Photographer: Barney Phillips
Franklin Pierce   54
Renton   44 FossHS 12:00 PM
Foster   65
Steilacoom   63 CHS 1:45 PM
Wilson   73
Hazen   23 FPHS 3:30 PM Photographer: Barney Phillips
Fife   42
Tyee   27 CHS 3:30 PM
Lindbergh   49
Bremerton   30 CHS 5:30 PM
Tuesday, February 16, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennedy Catholic   50
Columbia River   57 FPHS 6:00 PM
Enumclaw   30
Hazen   37 FPHS 7:45 PM
Foster   38
Olympic   50 FossHS 7:45 PM
Lindbergh   48
Renton   58 CHS 7:45 PM
Thursday, February 18, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia River   50
Hazen   42 WHS 6:00 PM
River Ridge   45
Renton   38 CHS 7:45 PM
Friday, February 26, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Regional Tournament
Evergreen
Foster
Hazen
Highline
Kennedy Catholic
Lindbergh
Renton
Tyee
       If Qualified
Thursday, March 3, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
2A State Tournament
Evergreen
Foster
Highline
Lindbergh
Renton
Tyee
SunDome
       If Qualified
3A State Tournament
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
T-Dome
       If Qualified



Copyright 2007-2016 SeamountAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy